fbpx

WHAT IT IS

It is a clear colourless liquid with a sweet floral aroma.

USAGE

It is used as a fragrance ingredient and as an ultraviolet light absorber.

COMMONLY FOUND IN

Baths products, bubble baths, cleansing products, hair care products, makeup, moisturizers, perfumes and colognes, shampoos, skincare and suntan products,

CAUSES & EFFECTS

It is known to be a human immune system toxicant or allergen and often associated with endocrine disruption.

LOOKOUT FOR

Benzyl o-Hydroxybenzoate OR 2-Hydroxybenzoic acid Phenyl methyl ester OR Salicylic Acid Benzyl ester

 

Enjoy FREE shipping nationwide with a minimum spend of RM150! (Only in Malaysia).